- 1 Kg.
- Skin Brightening
- 100% Safe, Free From Harmful Chemicals
- Suitable for all Skin Type
- White Crystalline Powder
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, is a derivative consisting of vitamin C with an ethyl group bound to the third carbon position. With its reducing ability, this structure helps to increase the stability of the compound when used in cosmetic products. The present article explores the function and efficacy of this material to determine its mechanism of action and potential for application against melanin biosynthesis.
Benefits of Ethyl Ascorbic Acid in skin care :
- Stimulate collagen production.
- Lightening & brightening.
- Treat hyper pigmentation.
- Sun damage protection.
- Cash in Advance (CID)
- If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
- Aluminium Packet
- All India
Plot No. 9, Khasara No. 291, Gali No. 9, Village Shalimar Industrial Area, Delhi, Delhi, 110088, India